Gagging Law 3rd Reading – How all MPs voted


If your MP voted ‘aye’ to amendments 101 or 102, and if they voted ‘no’ at the 3rd reading, then they voted in favour of scrapping the bad parts of the bill. Some MPs had a mixture of votes, so they spoke out against the bill, but have not fully committed to fixing or scrapping the bill.

Name Constituency Party Amend. 101 Amend.  102 3rd Reading
Diane Abbott Hackney North and Stoke Newington Lab aye aye no
Debbie Abrahams Oldham East and Saddleworth Lab aye aye no
Nigel Adams Selby and Ainsty Con no no aye
Adam Afriyie Windsor Con no no aye
Bob Ainsworth Coventry North East Lab aye aye no
Peter Aldous Waveney Con no no aye
Danny Alexander Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey LDem no no aye
Douglas Alexander Paisley and Renfrewshire South Lab aye aye no
Heidi Alexander Lewisham East Lab aye aye no
Rushanara Ali Bethnal Green and Bow Lab aye aye no
Graham Allen Nottingham North Lab aye aye no
David Amess Southend West Con no no aye
David Anderson Blaydon Lab aye aye no
Stuart Andrew Pudsey Con no no aye
James Arbuthnot North East Hampshire Con no no absent
Jonathan Ashworth Leicester South Lab aye aye no
Ian Austin Dudley North Lab aye aye no
Richard Bacon South Norfolk Con no no aye
Adrian Bailey West Bromwich West Lab aye aye no
William Bain Glasgow North East Lab aye aye no
Norman Baker Lewes LDem no no aye
Steven Baker Wycombe Con no no aye
Tony Baldry Banbury Con absent no aye
Harriett Baldwin West Worcestershire Con no no aye
Edward Balls Morley and Outwood Lab aye aye no
Gordon Banks Ochil and South Perthshire Lab aye aye no
Stephen Barclay North East Cambridgeshire Con no no aye
Gregory Barker Bexhill and Battle Con no no aye
John Baron Basildon and Billericay Con no no aye
Kevin Barron Rother Valley Lab aye aye no
Gavin Barwell Croydon Central Con no no aye
Hugh Bayley York Central Lab aye aye no
Guto Bebb Aberconwy Con no no aye
Margaret Beckett Derby South Lab aye aye no
Anne Begg Aberdeen South Lab aye aye no
Alan Beith Berwick-upon-Tweed LDem no no aye
Henry Bellingham North West Norfolk Con no no aye
Hilary Benn Leeds Central Lab aye aye no
Joe Benton Bootle Lab aye aye no
Richard Benyon Newbury Con no no aye
John Bercow Buckingham Speaker absent absent absent
Paul Beresford Mole Valley Con no no aye
Luciana Berger Liverpool, Wavertree Lab aye aye no
Jake Berry Rossendale and Darwen Con no no aye
Clive Betts Sheffield South East Lab aye aye no
Andrew Bingham High Peak Con no no aye
Brian Binley Northampton South Con no no aye
Gordon Birtwistle Burnley LDem no no aye
Bob Blackman Harrow East Con no no aye
Roberta Blackman-Woods City of Durham Lab aye aye no
Nicola Blackwood Oxford West and Abingdon Con no no aye
Hazel Blears Salford and Eccles Lab absent aye no
Tom Blenkinsop Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland Lab tellaye tellaye tellno
Paul Blomfield Sheffield Central Lab aye aye no
David Blunkett Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough Lab aye aye no
Crispin Blunt Reigate Con absent no aye
Nicholas Boles Grantham and Stamford Con no no aye
Peter Bone Wellingborough Con no no aye
Peter Bottomley Worthing West Con no no aye
Karen Bradley Staffordshire Moorlands Con tellno tellno aye
Ben Bradshaw Exeter Lab aye aye no
Graham Brady Altrincham and Sale West Con no no aye
Tom Brake Carshalton and Wallington LDem no no aye
Angie Bray Ealing Central and Acton Con no no aye
Julian Brazier Canterbury Con no no aye
Kevin Brennan Cardiff West Lab aye aye no
Andrew Bridgen North West Leicestershire Con no no aye
Steve Brine Winchester Con no no aye
James Brokenshire Old Bexley and Sidcup Con no no aye
Annette Brooke Mid Dorset and North Poole LDem no no absent
Gordon Brown Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath Lab absent absent absent
Lyn Brown West Ham Lab aye aye no
Nick Brown Newcastle upon Tyne East Lab aye aye no
Russell Brown Dumfries and Galloway Lab aye aye no
Jeremy Browne Taunton Deane LDem no no aye
Fiona Bruce Congleton Con no no aye
Malcolm Bruce Gordon LDem no no aye
Chris Bryant Rhondda Lab aye aye no
Karen Buck Westminster North Lab aye aye no
Robert Buckland South Swindon Con no no aye
Richard Burden Birmingham, Northfield Lab aye aye no
Aidan Burley Cannock Chase Con no no aye
Andy Burnham Leigh Lab aye absent absent
Conor Burns Bournemouth West Con no no aye
Simon Burns Chelmsford Con no no aye
David Burrowes Enfield, Southgate Con no no aye
Paul Burstow Sutton and Cheam LDem no no aye
Alistair Burt North East Bedfordshire Con no no aye
Lorely Burt Solihull LDem no no aye
Dan Byles North Warwickshire Con no no aye
Liam Byrne Birmingham, Hodge Hill Lab absent absent absent
Vincent Cable Twickenham LDem no no aye
Alun Cairns Vale of Glamorgan Con no no aye
David Cameron Witney Con no no absent
Alan Campbell Tynemouth Lab aye aye no
Gregory Campbell East Londonderry DUP absent absent absent
Menzies Campbell North East Fife LDem no no aye
Ronnie Campbell Blyth Valley Lab aye aye no
Alistair Carmichael Orkney and Shetland LDem absent no aye
Neil Carmichael Stroud Con no no aye
Douglas Carswell Clacton Con aye aye no
William Cash Stone Con no no aye
Martin Caton Gower Lab absent absent absent
Sarah Champion Rotherham Lab aye aye no
Jenny Chapman Darlington Lab aye aye no
Rehman Chishti Gillingham and Rainham Con absent no aye
Christopher Chope Christchurch Con absent aye absent
James Clappison Hertsmere Con no no aye
Greg Clark Tunbridge Wells Con no no aye
Katy Clark North Ayrshire and Arran Lab aye aye no
Kenneth Clarke Rushcliffe Con absent absent absent
Tom Clarke Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill Lab aye aye no
Nicholas Clegg Sheffield, Hallam LDem absent no aye
Geoffrey Clifton-Brown The Cotswolds Con no no aye
Ann Clwyd Cynon Valley Lab absent absent absent
Vernon Coaker Gedling Lab aye aye no
Ann Coffey Stockport Lab aye aye no
Therese Coffey Suffolk Coastal Con no no aye
Damian Collins Folkestone and Hythe Con no no aye
Oliver Colvile Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport Con no no aye
Michael Connarty Linlithgow and East Falkirk Lab aye aye no
Rosie Cooper West Lancashire Lab aye aye no
Yvette Cooper Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford Lab aye aye no
Jeremy Corbyn Islington North Lab aye aye no
Geoffrey Cox Torridge and West Devon Con absent absent absent
Stephen Crabb Preseli Pembrokeshire Con no no aye
David Crausby Bolton North East Lab absent absent absent
Mary Creagh Wakefield Lab aye aye no
Stella Creasy Walthamstow Lab aye aye no
Michael Crockart Edinburgh West LDem no no aye
Tracey Crouch Chatham and Aylesford Con absent aye absent
Jon Cruddas Dagenham and Rainham Lab aye aye no
John Cryer Leyton and Wanstead Lab aye aye no
Alex Cunningham Stockton North Lab aye aye no
Jim Cunningham Coventry South Lab aye aye no
Tony Cunningham Workington Lab aye aye no
Margaret Curran Glasgow East Lab aye aye no
Nicholas Dakin Scunthorpe Lab aye aye no
Simon Danczuk Rochdale Lab aye aye no
Alistair Darling Edinburgh South West Lab aye aye no
Edward Davey Kingston and Surbiton LDem no no aye
Wayne David Caerphilly Lab aye aye no
Ian Davidson Glasgow South West Lab aye aye no
David Davies Monmouth Con no no aye
Geraint Davies Swansea West Lab aye aye no
Glyn Davies Montgomeryshire Con no no aye
Philip Davies Shipley Con aye aye no
David Davis Haltemprice and Howden Con absent absent absent
Nick de Bois Enfield North Con no no aye
Gloria De Piero Ashfield Lab aye aye no
John Denham Southampton, Itchen Lab aye aye no
Caroline Dinenage Gosport Con no no aye
Jonathan Djanogly Huntingdon Con no no aye
Jim Dobbin Heywood and Middleton Lab aye aye no
Frank Dobson Holborn and St Pancras Lab aye aye no
Thomas Docherty Dunfermline and West Fife Lab aye aye no
Nigel Dodds Belfast North DUP absent absent absent
Pat Doherty West Tyrone SF absent absent absent
Jeffrey M Donaldson Lagan Valley DUP aye aye no
Brian H Donohoe Central Ayrshire Lab aye aye no
Frank Doran Aberdeen North Lab aye aye no
Stephen Dorrell Charnwood Con absent no aye
Nadine Dorries Mid Bedfordshire Con no no aye
Stephen Doughty Cardiff South and Penarth Lab aye aye no
Jim Dowd Lewisham West and Penge Lab aye aye no
Gemma Doyle West Dunbartonshire Lab aye aye no
Jackie Doyle-Price Thurrock Con no no aye
Richard Drax South Dorset Con no no aye
Jack Dromey Birmingham, Erdington Lab aye aye no
James Duddridge Rochford and Southend East Con no no aye
Michael Dugher Barnsley East Lab aye aye no
Alan Duncan Rutland and Melton Con no no aye
Iain Duncan Smith Chingford and Woodford Green Con absent no aye
Philip Dunne Ludlow Con no no aye
Mark Durkan Foyle SDLP aye aye no
Angela Eagle Wallasey Lab aye aye no
Maria Eagle Garston and Halewood Lab aye aye no
Jonathan Edwards Carmarthen East and Dinefwr PC aye aye no
Clive Efford Eltham Lab aye aye no
Julie Elliott Sunderland Central Lab aye aye no
Michael Ellis Northampton North Con no no aye
Jane Ellison Battersea Con no no aye
Louise Ellman Liverpool, Riverside Lab aye aye no
Tobias Ellwood Bournemouth East Con no no aye
Charlie Elphicke Dover Con no no aye
Natascha Engel North East Derbyshire Lab aye aye no
Bill Esterson Sefton Central Lab aye aye no
George Eustice Camborne and Redruth Con no no aye
Chris Evans Islwyn Lab aye aye no
Graham Evans Weaver Vale Con no no aye
Jonathan Evans Cardiff North Con no no aye
Nigel Evans Ribble Valley Con absent no aye
David Evennett Bexleyheath and Crayford Con no no aye
Michael Fabricant Lichfield Con no no aye
Michael Fallon Sevenoaks Con no no absent
Paul Farrelly Newcastle-under-Lyme Lab aye aye no
Tim Farron Westmorland and Lonsdale LDem absent no aye
Lynne Featherstone Hornsey and Wood Green LDem absent absent absent
Frank Field Birkenhead Lab aye aye no
Mark Field Cities of London and Westminster Con absent no aye
Jim Fitzpatrick Poplar and Limehouse Lab aye aye no
Robert Flello Stoke-on-Trent South Lab aye absent no
Caroline Flint Don Valley Lab aye aye no
Paul Flynn Newport West Lab aye aye no
Don Foster Bath LDem no no aye
Yvonne Fovargue Makerfield Lab aye aye no
Liam Fox North Somerset Con no no aye
Hywel Francis Aberavon Lab aye aye no
Mark Francois Rayleigh and Wickford Con no no aye
George Freeman Mid Norfolk Con no no aye
Mike Freer Finchley and Golders Green Con no no aye
Lorraine Fullbrook South Ribble Con absent absent absent
Richard Fuller Bedford Con no no aye
Roger Gale North Thanet Con absent absent absent
George Galloway Bradford West Res aye absent absent
Mike Gapes Ilford South Lab aye aye no
Barry Gardiner Brent North Lab aye aye no
Edward Garnier Harborough Con no no aye
Mark Garnier Wyre Forest Con no no aye
David Gauke South West Hertfordshire Con no no aye
Andrew George St Ives LDem absent aye absent
Nick Gibb Bognor Regis and Littlehampton Con no no aye
Stephen Gilbert St Austell and Newquay LDem no no aye
Michelle Gildernew Fermanagh and South Tyrone SF absent absent absent
Cheryl Gillan Chesham and Amersham Con no no aye
Sheila Gilmore Edinburgh East Lab aye aye no
Pat Glass North West Durham Lab aye aye no
John Glen Salisbury Con no no aye
Mary Glindon North Tyneside Lab aye aye no
Roger Godsiff Birmingham, Hall Green Lab aye aye no
Paul Goggins Wythenshawe and Sale East Lab aye aye no
Zac Goldsmith Richmond Park Con aye aye absent
Helen Goodman Bishop Auckland Lab aye aye no
Robert Goodwill Scarborough and Whitby Con absent absent absent
Michael Gove Surrey Heath Con no no aye
Richard Graham Gloucester Con no no aye
Helen Grant Maidstone and The Weald Con no no aye
James Gray North Wiltshire Con no no aye
Chris Grayling Epsom and Ewell Con no no aye
Tom Greatrex Rutherglen and Hamilton West Lab absent absent absent
Damian Green Ashford Con no no aye
Kate Green Stretford and Urmston Lab aye aye no
Justine Greening Putney Con absent absent absent
Lilian Greenwood Nottingham South Lab aye aye no
Dominic Grieve Beaconsfield Con no no absent
Nia Griffith Llanelli Lab aye aye no
Andrew Griffiths Burton Con absent absent absent
Ben Gummer Ipswich Con no no aye
Andrew Gwynne Denton and Reddish Lab aye aye no
Sam Gyimah East Surrey Con no no aye
William Hague Richmond (Yorks) Con no no aye
Peter Hain Neath Lab aye aye no
Robert Halfon Harlow Con no no aye
Duncan Hames Chippenham LDem no no aye
David Hamilton Midlothian Lab aye aye no
Fabian Hamilton Leeds North East Lab aye aye no
Philip Hammond Runnymede and Weybridge Con no no aye
Stephen Hammond Wimbledon Con no no aye
Matthew Hancock West Suffolk Con no no aye
Mike Hancock Portsmouth South LDem absent absent absent
Greg Hands Chelsea and Fulham Con no no aye
David Hanson Delyn Lab aye aye no
Harriet Harman Camberwell and Peckham Lab aye absent absent
Mark Harper Forest of Dean Con no no aye
Richard Harrington Watford Con no no aye
Rebecca Harris Castle Point Con no no aye
Tom Harris Glasgow South Lab aye aye no
Simon Hart Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire Con no no aye
Nick Harvey North Devon LDem no no aye
Alan Haselhurst Saffron Walden Con no no aye
Dai Havard Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney Lab aye aye no
John Hayes South Holland and The Deepings Con no no aye
Oliver Heald North East Hertfordshire Con no no aye
John Healey Wentworth and Dearne Lab aye aye no
David Heath Somerton and Frome LDem no no aye
Chris Heaton-Harris Daventry Con no no aye
John Hemming Birmingham, Yardley LDem no no aye
Gordon Henderson Sittingbourne and Sheppey Con no aye aye
Mark Hendrick Preston Lab aye aye no
Charles Hendry Wealden Con no no aye
Stephen Hepburn Jarrow Lab aye aye no
Nick Herbert Arundel and South Downs Con no no aye
Lady Hermon North Down Ind aye aye no
David Heyes Ashton-under-Lyne Lab aye aye no
Meg Hillier Hackney South and Shoreditch Lab aye aye no
Julie Hilling Bolton West Lab aye aye no
Damian Hinds East Hampshire Con no no aye
Mark Hoban Fareham Con no no aye
Margaret Hodge Barking Lab aye absent no
Sharon Hodgson Washington and Sunderland West Lab aye aye no
Kate Hoey Vauxhall Lab aye aye no
George Hollingbery Meon Valley Con no no aye
Philip Hollobone Kettering Con no no aye
Adam Holloway Gravesham Con no no aye
Jimmy Hood Lanark and Hamilton East Lab aye aye no
Kelvin Hopkins Luton North Lab aye aye no
Kris Hopkins Keighley Con no no aye
Martin Horwood Cheltenham LDem aye no aye
Stewart Hosie Dundee East SNP aye aye no
George Howarth Knowsley Lab aye aye no
Gerald Howarth Aldershot Con absent absent absent
John Howell Henley Con no no aye
Lindsay Hoyle Chorley Lab absent absent absent
Simon Hughes Bermondsey and Old Southwark LDem no no absent
Jeremy Hunt South West Surrey Con no no aye
Tristram Hunt Stoke-on-Trent Central Lab aye aye no
Mark Hunter Cheadle LDem tellno tellno tellaye
Julian Huppert Cambridge LDem absent absent absent
Nick Hurd Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner Con no no aye
Huw Irranca-Davies Ogmore Lab aye aye no
Glenda Jackson Hampstead and Kilburn Lab absent absent absent
Stewart Jackson Peterborough Con no no aye
Margot James Stourbridge Con no no aye
Siân James Swansea East Lab aye aye no
Cathy Jamieson Kilmarnock and Loudoun Lab aye aye no
Dan Jarvis Barnsley Central Lab aye aye no
Sajid Javid Bromsgrove Con no no aye
Bernard Jenkin Harwich and North Essex Con no no aye
Alan Johnson Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle Lab aye aye no
Diana Johnson Kingston upon Hull North Lab aye aye no
Gareth Johnson Dartford Con no no aye
Jo Johnson Orpington Con no no aye
Andrew Jones Harrogate and Knaresborough Con no no aye
David Jones Clwyd West Con absent absent absent
Graham Jones Hyndburn Lab aye aye no
Helen Jones Warrington North Lab aye aye no
Kevan Jones North Durham Lab aye aye no
Marcus Jones Nuneaton Con no no aye
Susan Elan Jones Clwyd South Lab tellaye tellaye tellno
Tessa Jowell Dulwich and West Norwood Lab absent aye no
Eric Joyce Falkirk Lab absent absent absent
Gerald Kaufman Manchester, Gorton Lab aye aye no
Daniel Kawczynski Shrewsbury and Atcham Con no no aye
Barbara Keeley Worsley and Eccles South Lab aye aye no
Chris Kelly Dudley South Con no no aye
Liz Kendall Leicester West Lab aye aye no
Charles Kennedy Ross, Skye and Lochaber LDem absent absent absent
Sadiq Khan Tooting Lab aye aye no
Simon Kirby Brighton, Kemptown Con no no aye
Greg Knight East Yorkshire Con no no aye
Kwasi Kwarteng Spelthorne Con no no aye
Eleanor Laing Epping Forest Con no no aye
Norman Lamb North Norfolk LDem absent no aye
David Lammy Tottenham Lab aye aye no
Mark Lancaster Milton Keynes North Con no no aye
Andrew Lansley South Cambridgeshire Con no no aye
Pauline Latham Mid Derbyshire Con no no aye
Ian Lavery Wansbeck Lab aye aye no
David Laws Yeovil LDem no no aye
Mark Lazarowicz Edinburgh North and Leith Lab aye aye no
Andrea Leadsom South Northamptonshire Con no no aye
Jessica Lee Erewash Con no no aye
Phillip Lee Bracknell Con no no aye
John Leech Manchester, Withington LDem absent absent absent
Jeremy Lefroy Stafford Con absent absent absent
Edward Leigh Gainsborough Con absent absent absent
Charlotte Leslie Bristol North West Con aye aye aye
Christopher Leslie Nottingham East Lab aye aye absent
Oliver Letwin West Dorset Con no no aye
Emma Lewell-Buck South Shields Lab aye aye no
Brandon Lewis Great Yarmouth Con no no aye
Ivan Lewis Bury South Lab aye aye no
Julian Lewis New Forest East Con no no aye
Ian Liddell-Grainger Bridgwater and West Somerset Con absent no aye
David Lidington Aylesbury Con no no aye
Peter Lilley Hitchin and Harpenden Con no no aye
Stephen Lloyd Eastbourne LDem absent no absent
Elfyn Llwyd Dwyfor Meirionnydd PC aye aye no
Naomi Long Belfast East Alliance aye aye no
Jack Lopresti Filton and Bradley Stoke Con no no aye
Jonathan Lord Woking Con no no aye
Tim Loughton East Worthing and Shoreham Con no no aye
Andrew Love Edmonton Lab aye aye no
Caroline Lucas Brighton, Pavilion Green aye aye no
Ian Lucas Wrexham Lab aye aye no
Peter Luff Mid Worcestershire Con no no aye
Karen Lumley Redditch Con no no aye
Mary Macleod Brentford and Isleworth Con absent absent absent
Angus MacNeil Na h-Eileanan an Iar SNP aye absent no
Fiona Mactaggart Slough Lab aye aye no
Khalid Mahmood Birmingham, Perry Barr Lab aye aye no
Shabana Mahmood Birmingham, Ladywood Lab aye aye no
Anne Main St Albans Con aye aye no
Seema Malhotra Feltham and Heston Lab aye aye no
John Mann Bassetlaw Lab aye aye no
Gordon Marsden Blackpool South Lab aye aye no
Paul Maskey Belfast West SF absent absent absent
Francis Maude Horsham Con no no aye
Theresa May Maidenhead Con absent absent absent
Paul Maynard Blackpool North and Cleveleys Con no no aye
Stephen McCabe Birmingham, Selly Oak Lab aye aye no
Michael McCann East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow Lab aye aye no
Kerry McCarthy Bristol East Lab aye aye no
Jason McCartney Colne Valley Con no no aye
Karl McCartney Lincoln Con no absent aye
Gregg McClymont Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East Lab aye aye no
William McCrea South Antrim DUP aye aye no
Siobhain McDonagh Mitcham and Morden Lab aye aye no
Andrew McDonald Middlesbrough Lab aye aye no
Alasdair McDonnell Belfast South SDLP aye absent absent
John McDonnell Hayes and Harlington Lab aye aye no
Pat McFadden Wolverhampton South East Lab aye aye no
Alison McGovern Wirral South Lab aye aye no
Jim McGovern Dundee West Lab aye aye no
Anne McGuire Stirling Lab aye aye no
Anne McIntosh Thirsk and Malton Con no no aye
Ann McKechin Glasgow North Lab aye aye no
Iain McKenzie Inverclyde Lab aye aye no
Catherine McKinnell Newcastle upon Tyne North Lab aye aye no
Patrick McLoughlin Derbyshire Dales Con no no aye
Stephen McPartland Stevenage Con no no aye
Esther McVey Wirral West Con absent absent absent
Michael Meacher Oldham West and Royton Lab absent absent absent
Alan Meale Mansfield Lab absent absent absent
Ian Mearns Gateshead Lab aye aye no
Mark Menzies Fylde Con no no aye
Patrick Mercer Newark Con absent absent absent
Stephen Metcalfe South Basildon and East Thurrock Con no no aye
Edward Miliband Doncaster North Lab absent absent absent
Andrew Miller Ellesmere Port and Neston Lab aye aye no
Maria Miller Basingstoke Con no no aye
Nigel Mills Amber Valley Con no no aye
Anne Milton Guildford Con no no aye
Andrew Mitchell Sutton Coldfield Con no no aye
Austin Mitchell Great Grimsby Lab aye absent absent
Francie Molloy Mid Ulster SF absent absent absent
Madeleine Moon Bridgend Lab aye aye no
Michael Moore Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk LDem no no aye
Penny Mordaunt Portsmouth North Con no no aye
Jessica Morden Newport East Lab aye aye no
Nicky Morgan Loughborough Con no no aye
Graeme Morrice Livingston Lab aye aye no
Anne-Marie Morris Newton Abbot Con no no absent
David Morris Morecambe and Lunesdale Con no no aye
Grahame Morris Easington Lab aye aye no
James Morris Halesowen and Rowley Regis Con no no aye
Stephen Mosley City of Chester Con no no aye
David Mowat Warrington South Con no no aye
George Mudie Leeds East Lab aye aye no
Greg Mulholland Leeds North West LDem aye aye no
David Mundell Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale Con absent absent absent
Meg Munn Sheffield, Heeley Lab aye aye no
Tessa Munt Wells LDem no no aye
Conor Murphy Newry and Armagh SF absent absent absent
Jim Murphy East Renfrewshire Lab absent absent absent
Paul Murphy Torfaen Lab absent absent absent
Ian Murray Edinburgh South Lab aye aye no
Sheryll Murray South East Cornwall Con no no aye
Andrew Murrison South West Wiltshire Con absent absent absent
Lisa Nandy Wigan Lab aye aye no
Pamela Nash Airdrie and Shotts Lab aye aye no
Bob Neill Bromley and Chislehurst Con no no aye
Brooks Newmark Braintree Con no no aye
Sarah Newton Truro and Falmouth Con no no aye
Caroline Nokes Romsey and Southampton North Con no no aye
Jesse Norman Hereford and South Herefordshire Con no no absent
David Nuttall Bury North Con aye aye no
Stephen O’Brien Eddisbury Con absent absent absent
Fiona O’Donnell East Lothian Lab aye aye no
Matthew Offord Hendon Con no no aye
Eric Ollerenshaw Lancaster and Fleetwood Con no no aye
Chi Onwurah Newcastle upon Tyne Central Lab aye aye no
Guy Opperman Hexham Con no no aye
George Osborne Tatton Con no no absent
Sandra Osborne Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock Lab aye aye no
Richard Ottaway Croydon South Con no no aye
Albert Owen Ynys Môn Lab aye aye no
James Paice South East Cambridgeshire Con no no aye
Ian Paisley Jnr North Antrim DUP absent absent absent
Neil Parish Tiverton and Honiton Con no no aye
Priti Patel Witham Con no no aye
Owen Paterson North Shropshire Con absent absent absent
Mark Pawsey Rugby Con no no aye
Teresa Pearce Erith and Thamesmead Lab aye aye no
Michael Penning Hemel Hempstead Con no no aye
John Penrose Weston-Super-Mare Con no no aye
Andrew Percy Brigg and Goole Con no no aye
Toby Perkins Chesterfield Lab aye aye no
Claire Perry Devizes Con no no tellaye
Stephen Phillips Sleaford and North Hykeham Con no no aye
Bridget Phillipson Houghton and Sunderland South Lab absent absent absent
Eric Pickles Brentwood and Ongar Con no no aye
Christopher Pincher Tamworth Con no no aye
Daniel Poulter Central Suffolk and North Ipswich Con absent no aye
Stephen Pound Ealing North Lab aye aye no
Lucy Powell Manchester Central Lab aye aye no
Dawn Primarolo Bristol South Lab absent absent absent
Mark Prisk Hertford and Stortford Con no no aye
Mark Pritchard The Wrekin Con no no aye
John Pugh Southport LDem no no no
Yasmin Qureshi Bolton South East Lab aye aye no
Dominic Raab Esher and Walton Con no no aye
John Randall Uxbridge and South Ruislip Con no no aye
Nick Raynsford Greenwich and Woolwich Lab aye aye no
Mark Reckless Rochester and Strood Con no no aye
John Redwood Wokingham Con no no aye
Jamie Reed Copeland Lab aye aye no
Steve Reed Croydon North Lab aye aye no
Jacob Rees-Mogg North East Somerset Con no no aye
Simon Reevell Dewsbury Con no no aye
Rachel Reeves Leeds West Lab aye aye no
Alan Reid Argyll and Bute LDem absent aye no
Emma Reynolds Wolverhampton North East Lab aye aye no
Jonathan Reynolds Stalybridge and Hyde Lab aye aye no
Malcolm Rifkind Kensington Con no no aye
Linda Riordan Halifax Lab aye aye no
Margaret Ritchie South Down SDLP absent absent absent
Andrew Robathan South Leicestershire Con absent absent absent
Angus Robertson Moray SNP aye aye no
Hugh Robertson Faversham and Mid Kent Con no no aye
John Robertson Glasgow North West Lab aye aye no
Laurence Robertson Tewkesbury Con no no aye
Geoffrey Robinson Coventry North West Lab aye absent absent
Dan Rogerson North Cornwall LDem absent no aye
Andrew Rosindell Romford Con no no aye
Steve Rotheram Liverpool, Walton Lab aye aye no
Frank Roy Motherwell and Wishaw Lab aye aye no
Lindsay Roy Glenrothes Lab aye aye no
Chris Ruane Vale of Clwyd Lab aye aye no
Amber Rudd Hastings and Rye Con no no aye
Joan Ruddock Lewisham, Deptford Lab aye aye no
David Ruffley Bury St Edmunds Con no no aye
Bob Russell Colchester LDem no no aye
David Rutley Macclesfield Con no no aye
Adrian Sanders Torbay LDem no absent no
Laura Sandys South Thanet Con no no aye
Anas Sarwar Glasgow Central Lab absent aye no
Andy Sawford Corby Lab aye aye no
Lee Scott Ilford North Con no no aye
Alison Seabeck Plymouth, Moor View Lab aye aye no
Andrew Selous South West Bedfordshire Con no no aye
Jim Shannon Strangford DUP aye aye no
Grant Shapps Welwyn Hatfield Con no no aye
Alok Sharma Reading West Con no no aye
Virendra Sharma Ealing, Southall Lab aye aye no
Barry Sheerman Huddersfield Lab aye aye no
Alec Shelbrooke Elmet and Rothwell Con no no aye
Richard Shepherd Aldridge-Brownhills Con no no aye
Jim Sheridan Paisley and Renfrewshire North Lab absent absent absent
Gavin Shuker Luton South Lab aye aye no
Mark Simmonds Boston and Skegness Con no no aye
David Simpson Upper Bann DUP aye aye no
Keith Simpson Broadland Con no no aye
Chris Skidmore Kingswood Con no no aye
Dennis Skinner Bolsover Lab aye aye no
Andy Slaughter Hammersmith Lab aye aye no
Andrew Smith Oxford East Lab aye aye no
Angela Smith Penistone and Stocksbridge Lab aye aye no
Chloe Smith Norwich North Con no no aye
Henry Smith Crawley Con no no aye
Julian Smith Skipton and Ripon Con no no aye
Nick Smith Blaenau Gwent Lab aye aye no
Owen Smith Pontypridd Lab aye aye no
Robert Smith West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine LDem no no aye
Nicholas Soames Mid Sussex Con no no aye
Anna Soubry Broxtowe Con no no aye
John Spellar Warley Lab aye aye no
Caroline Spelman Meriden Con no no aye
Mark Spencer Sherwood Con no no aye
Sir John Stanley Tonbridge and Malling Con no no aye
Andrew Stephenson Pendle Con no no aye
John Stevenson Carlisle Con no no aye
Bob Stewart Beckenham Con no no aye
Iain Stewart Milton Keynes South Con no no aye
Rory Stewart Penrith and The Border Con no no aye
Jack Straw Blackburn Lab aye aye no
Gary Streeter South West Devon Con no no aye
Mel Stride Central Devon Con no no aye
Graham Stringer Blackley and Broughton Lab absent absent absent
Gisela Stuart Birmingham, Edgbaston Lab aye aye no
Graham Stuart Beverley and Holderness Con no no aye
Andrew Stunell Hazel Grove LDem no no aye
Julian Sturdy York Outer Con no no aye
Gerry Sutcliffe Bradford South Lab aye aye no
Ian Swales Redcar LDem no no aye
Desmond Swayne New Forest West Con no no aye
Jo Swinson East Dunbartonshire LDem no no aye
Hugo Swire East Devon Con no no aye
Robert Syms Poole Con no no aye
Mark Tami Alyn and Deeside Lab aye aye no
Peter Tapsell Louth and Horncastle Con no no aye
Sarah Teather Brent Central LDem no no aye
Gareth Thomas Harrow West Lab aye aye no
Emily Thornberry Islington South and Finsbury Lab aye aye no
Mike Thornton Eastleigh LDem no no aye
John Thurso Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross LDem no no aye
Stephen Timms East Ham Lab aye aye no
Edward Timpson Crewe and Nantwich Con no no aye
Justin Tomlinson North Swindon Con no no aye
David Tredinnick Bosworth Con no no aye
Jon Trickett Hemsworth Lab aye aye no
Elizabeth Truss South West Norfolk Con no no aye
Andrew Turner Isle of Wight Con no no aye
Karl Turner Kingston upon Hull East Lab aye aye no
Derek Twigg Halton Lab absent aye no
Stephen Twigg Liverpool, West Derby Lab aye aye no
Andrew Tyrie Chichester Con no no aye
Chuka Umunna Streatham Lab aye aye no
Paul Uppal Wolverhampton South West Con no no aye
Edward Vaizey Wantage Con no no absent
Shailesh Vara North West Cambridgeshire Con no no aye
Keith Vaz Leicester East Lab aye aye absent
Valerie Vaz Walsall South Lab aye aye no
Martin Vickers Cleethorpes Con no no aye
Theresa Villiers Chipping Barnet Con absent absent absent
Charles Walker Broxbourne Con no no aye
Robin Walker Worcester Con no no aye
Ben Wallace Wyre and Preston North Con absent absent absent
Joan Walley Stoke-on-Trent North Lab aye aye no
Robert Walter North Dorset Con absent absent absent
David Ward Bradford East LDem aye aye no
Angela Watkinson Hornchurch and Upminster Con no no aye
Tom Watson West Bromwich East Lab aye aye no
Dave Watts St Helens North Lab absent aye no
Mike Weatherley Hove Con no no aye
Steve Webb Thornbury and Yate LDem no no aye
Michael Weir Angus SNP aye aye no
James Wharton Stockton South Con no no aye
Heather Wheeler South Derbyshire Con no no aye
Chris White Warwick and Leamington Con aye aye aye
Eilidh Whiteford Banff and Buchan SNP aye aye no
Alan Whitehead Southampton, Test Lab aye aye no
Craig Whittaker Calder Valley Con absent no aye
John Whittingdale Maldon Con no no aye
Bill Wiggin North Herefordshire Con no no aye
David Willetts Havant Con no absent absent
Hywel Williams Arfon PC aye aye no
Mark Williams Ceredigion LDem absent absent no
Roger Williams Brecon and Radnorshire LDem absent absent no
Stephen Williams Bristol West LDem no no aye
Chris Williamson Derby North Lab aye aye no
Gavin Williamson South Staffordshire Con no no aye
Jennifer Willott Cardiff Central LDem no no aye
Phil Wilson Sedgefield Lab aye aye no
Rob Wilson Reading East Con no no aye
Sammy Wilson East Antrim DUP absent absent absent
David Winnick Walsall North Lab aye aye no
Rosie Winterton Doncaster Central Lab aye aye no
Pete Wishart Perth and North Perthshire SNP aye aye no
Sarah Wollaston Totnes Con absent no aye
Mike Wood Batley and Spen Lab aye aye no
John Woodcock Barrow and Furness Lab aye aye no
Shaun Woodward St Helens South and Whiston Lab absent absent absent
David Wright Telford Lab aye aye no
Iain Wright Hartlepool Lab aye aye no
Jeremy Wright Kenilworth and Southam Con no no aye
Simon Wright Norwich South LDem no no aye
Tim Yeo South Suffolk Con no no aye
George Young North West Hampshire Con no no aye
Nadhim Zahawi Stratford-on-Avon Con no no aye